Skip to product information
1 of 1

Universal Joint 5-3147X MECHANICS S44 Series for 2003-2006 Jeep TJ & Wrangler

Universal Joint 5-3147X MECHANICS S44 Series for 2003-2006 Jeep TJ & Wrangler

Part # / SKU: 5-3147X-MM

Brand: Mako

Regular price $7.40 USD
Regular price Sale price $7.40 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Stock Available: 6184
Series: Mechanics 3, Saginaw 44, AAM 1344


Universal Joint:
(D)    1.125
(F)    2.556
Type    3

Rockwell/Meritor CP3147X

Borg Warner 114-3011

Chrysler 5093377AB

Ford C8SZ4635A

Ford E7TZ4635B

General Motors 522163

General Motors 535554

General Motors 565987

General Motors 1456525

General Motors 1463548

General Motors 3382446

General Motors 5671712

General Motors 5677656

General Motors 7806140

General Motors 12471502

General Motors 12479126

General Motors 26042371

Rockwell/Meritor CP3008

Fast Shipping from Florida.








Care Instructions

All of our parts are packaged to the best of our ability. If you receive an item with inferior packaging, please let us know so that we can improve the delivery and our service to you as the customer

Shipping & Returns

This item can be returned within 30 days of purchase. You are responsible for returning the item. No returns are accepted if rubber boots have been torn or damaged during installation. Please contact us if you are unsure of fitment prior to purchase

View full details

Inside Snap Rings

  • Check the OEM # of your part before you purchase

    If you have no idea what the original part number is for your Driveshaft, CV Joint or Component - contact us for the appropriate diagram or for assistance. We are here to help!

For orders with a cart value over $1000 contact us using the chat button below to reduce your shipping costs using our freight service