Skip to product information
1 of 1

Tirsan 5-213X Driveshaft Universal Joint 1330 Series OSR Style 1.062" x 3.625"

Tirsan 5-213X Driveshaft Universal Joint 1330 Series OSR Style 1.062" x 3.625"

Part # / SKU: 5-213X-TRS

Brand: Tirsan

Regular price $14.58 USD
Regular price Sale price $14.58 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Stock Available: 11
27mm x 92mm

Brand    Tirsan
Greaseable    Yes
Type    OSR Style
OEM Series    1330
Bearing Cap Diameter (1)    1.062
Bearing Cap Diameter (2)    1.062
SR(1)Brng Cap to Brng Cap(OSR)    3.625
SR(2)Brng Cap to Brng Cap(OSR)    3.625
Bearing Cap Type    Round
Snap Ring Type    External
Snap Ring Included    Y
Grease Fitting Location    One straight lube fitting in cross
Part Interchanges

Neapco OE Series 2-4800

Neapco OE Series 28213X

Neapco OE Series 28530X

Chrysler 5014733AA

Chrysler 5175392AA

Chrysler 5175392AB

Chrysler 68048401AA

Chrysler 68048401AB

GMB 210-0213

GMB G5-213X

General Motors 12473124

General Motors 12545626

General Motors 15576468

General Motors 15580369

General Motors 15582093

General Motors 89040245

General Motors 89058950

Chicago Rawhide 24800

Chicago Rawhide 28213X

Chicago Rawhide 28530X

TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 20051

TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 20064

TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 20336

TRW Steering and Suspension Parts 20340

BorgWarner 114-213

BorgWarner 114-530

Spicer 5-213X

Spicer 5-478X

Spicer 5-521X

Spicer 5618X

Spicer 5631X

Spicer 5790X

Spicer 5812X

Spicer DT213

Spicer DT521

Spicer SPL25-1X

Perfect Circle 213

SKF 2-4800

SKF 28213X

SKF 28530X

ACDelco 45U0106

Ford 3W1Z-4635-AA

Ford 4L5Z-4635-AA

Ford F2AZ4635C

Ford F2TZ4635B

Ford F6ZZ4635A

Ford F6ZZ4635AA

Mcquay-Norris U1203

ACDelco 45U0115

ACDelco 45U0141

GMB 114213

GMB 114530

GMB 2AMGR733AB

British Leyland 530

Chrysler 2AMGR733AB

Ford 3W1Z4635AA

Ford 4L5Z4635AA

Toyota 043710K080

Toyota 043750C020

Toyota 043750C030

Toyota 043750C040

Toyota 043750C041

Toyota 437104030

Nissan 37126EA028

AUTOPAR A-213X



Fast Shipping from Florida.


Care Instructions

All of our parts are packaged to the best of our ability. If you receive an item with inferior packaging, please let us know so that we can improve the delivery and our service to you as the customer

Shipping & Returns

This item can be returned within 30 days of purchase. You are responsible for returning the item. No returns are accepted if rubber boots have been torn or damaged during installation. Please contact us if you are unsure of fitment prior to purchase

View full details

Outside Snap Rings

  • Check the OEM # of your part before you purchase

    If you have no idea what the original part number is for your Driveshaft, CV Joint or Component - contact us for the appropriate diagram or for assistance. We are here to help!

For orders with a cart value over $1000 contact us using the chat button below to reduce your shipping costs using our freight service