Skip to product information
1 of 1

Genuine Spicer U-Joint Inside Snap Rings MECHANICS S44 Series Greasable 5-3147X

Genuine Spicer U-Joint Inside Snap Rings MECHANICS S44 Series Greasable 5-3147X

Part # / SKU: 5-3147XS

Regular price $33.00 USD
Regular price Sale price $33.00 USD
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Stock Available: 35

Genuine Spicer U-Joint Inside Snap Rings 

Greasable 5-3147X

Series: Mechanics 3, Saginaw 44, AAM 1344


Cap Diameter: 1.125"

Distance between snaprings: 2.556"

 

 

U-Joint Style (Inside or Outside snap ring)  

 

ISR  

Distance between retaining rings  

G1  

2.556  

Cap Outside Diameter  

D1  

1.125  

Distance between retaining rings  

G2  

2.556  

Cap Outside Diameter  

D2  

1.125  

 


Spicer: 5-3147X
Precision: 492
Other: 3031B

Rockwell/Meritor CP3147X
Borg Warner 114-3011
Chrysler 5093377AB
Ford C8SZ4635A
Ford E7TZ4635B
General Motors 522163
General Motors 535554
General Motors 565987
General Motors 1456525
General Motors 1463548
General Motors 3382446
General Motors 5671712
General Motors 5677656
General Motors 7806140
General Motors 12471502
General Motors 12479126
General Motors 26042371
Rockwell/Meritor CP3008
Series: 3R

Brand

Series

Vehicle Make

Vehicle Model

VMRS

Determine your Series

Determine the Series of your U-Joint

Common U-Joint Series

Care Instructions

All of our parts are packaged to the best of our ability. If you receive an item with inferior packaging, please let us know so that we can improve the delivery and our service to you as the customer

Shipping & Returns

This item can be returned within 30 days of purchase. You are responsible for returning the item. No returns are accepted if rubber boots have been torn or damaged during installation. Please contact us if you are unsure of fitment prior to purchase

View full details

For orders with a cart value over $1000 contact us using the chat button below to reduce your shipping costs using our freight service

  • Free Shipping

    We will cover the shipping costs on this item to all the USA contiguous States. We have you covered!

  • Check the OEM # of your part before you purchase

    If you have no idea what the original part number is for your Driveshaft, CV Joint or Component - contact us for the appropriate diagram or for assistance. We are here to help!